Supply of Rubber Body Diaphragms for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Rubber Body Diaphragms for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964290Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Rubber Body Diaphragms for Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7964290
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited (BVFCL), operating under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and specifically within the Department of Fertilizers, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7964290) for the supply of essential components. The tender, dated 26-08-2026, outlines a requirement for a total quantity of 88 units comprising various sizes of Body Diaphragms. These diaphragms are specified as being made of rubber material and include the following item categories: Body Diaphragm 150mm, Body Diaphragm 80mm, Body Diaphragm 65mm, Body Diaphragm 40mm, Body Diaphragm 100mm, Body Diaphragm 50mm, and Body Diaphragm 125mm. The bid period for this opportunity will commence on 26-08-2026 at 4:33 PM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical procurement for the BVFCL facility located at Namrup, Assam, with their registered address being 786623 BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED GROUND 1 BVFCL DHUDRA ALI DILLIGHAT.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-08-26-15-58-31_42f09e37009222be8fdb782d5a42d570.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9809714.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Transport Rubber Diaphragm Procurement for Operational Needs..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Gujarat State Transport Rubber Diaphragm Procurement for Operational Needs...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Agriculture Department Tender

Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27&#x0d...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers for Central Silk Board Institute...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Central Silk Board Tender

Supply of Agricultural Fertilizers and Gardening Tools for Sericulture Research...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More