| Tender Title | Road Renewal and 5-Year Maintenance for T04 to Thera Topa, Mendhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148841_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/31 of 2026-27 dATED 29.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.68 Cr | Tender Location | Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,36,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Km 5th Of T04 To Thera Topa Part-ii Under Pkg No. Jk11-121, Length 5.00 Kms, Including Initial Rehabilitation, Periodic Renewal, Emergency Works And 5-year Routine Maintenance After Completion Of Last Renew
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, is inviting bids for the "Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road Km 5th of T04 to Thera Topa Part-II under Pkg No. JK11-121". This significant civil works tender encompasses a length of 5.00 kilometers and includes comprehensive services such as initial rehabilitation, periodic renewal, emergency works, and a five-year routine maintenance period following the completion of the last renewal. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,36,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender will be conducted as an Open Tender with two covers. Interested parties can download the tender documents from July 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period will commence on August 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000. The contract form is "Percentage," and the bid validity period is 120 days. This project, located in Mendhar, is crucial for enhancing rural road infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more
Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Tehr To Ghat..read more
Periodical Maintenance On Nh-22 To Khadura Road Km. 0/00 To 5/00..read more
Annual Maintenance For One Year Khairgaon Lohgaon Kinala Kuncheli Road Mdr-47..read more
Please Refer To Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category