| Tender Title | Road Renewal, Rehabilitation, and 5-Year Maintenance for Tehr to Ghat Road, Kathua District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_148839_1 | Tender Reference Number | SE/PMGSY/J/30 dated 29.07.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-02 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.77 Cr | Tender Location | Billawar , Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-02 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,54,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Tehr To Ghat Under Pkg No. Jk07-wb02, Block Billawar, District Kathua, Length 10 Kms, Including Initial Rehabilitation, Periodic Renewal, Emergency Works And 5 Year Routine Maintenance After Completion
This tender, Reference Number SE/PMGSY/J/30 dated 29.07.2026, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Jammu, pertains to the critical infrastructure project of "Renewal Coat under Cities and Towns on road Tehr to Ghat under Pkg No. JK07-WB02, Block Billawar, District Kathua, Length 10 kms." This comprehensive undertaking involves not only the renewal coat itself but also encompasses initial rehabilitation, periodic renewal, emergency works, and a substantial five-year routine maintenance period following completion. The total estimated tender value for this vital civil works project is ₹3,77,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,54,760, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from July 30, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 2, 2026, 03:00 PM, and will be accepted up to September 4, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹10,000 payable online. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis. Interested parties are urged to carefully review all tender documents, including the detailed SBD and BOQ, to ensure full compliance with the outlined requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Jammu Tiger Division Burma Dwar, Satwari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renewal Coat/ Macadamization Of Road Form Qalamabad To Drungsoo Including Ir,..read more
Renewal Coat Under Cities And Towns On Road Km 5th Of..read more
Construction Of Road To Shamshan Ghat Via Damuna Tawi And Pathwar..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category