| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report Preparation for Baramulla District Bridge Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149369_1 | Tender Reference Number | 16/EE/PMGSY/Bla/e-Tendering of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1 | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Preparation Of Dpr For Construction Of 03 Nos Of Bridges Approx Span 122 Rm In District Baramulla
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), under the Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India, is inviting bids for the preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for the construction of three bridges, each with an approximate span of 122 meters, located in District Baramulla. This open tender process, referenced as 16/EE/PMGSY/Bla/e-Tendering of 2026-27, is managed by the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Baramulla. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including proof of similar nature of work, details of bridges designed by the consultant, firm registration, technical personnel qualifications, financial statements for the last three years, PAN card, GST registration, affidavit, Income Tax Returns (ITR) for the last three years, and other relevant documents as specified in the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), along with the Bill of Quantity in .xls format. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹60,000, payable online. Bidders are advised that online withdrawal of bids is permitted. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the document download and bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PMGSY Division Baramulla. The period of work for DPR preparation is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Baramulla |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Multipurpose..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Greenfield Shipbuilding Cluster Near..read more
Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Construction Of Ice..read more
Preparation Of Detailed Feasibility Report (dfr) Cum Detailed Project Report (dpr)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category