| Tender Title | Pipeline Repair, Replacement, and Chemical Dosing System Maintenance for Military Engineer Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785602_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/PNH-62/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 49 L | Tender Location | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Replacement Of Unserviceable Old Rusted Gi/ Ci/ Ppr/ Di Pipe Line, Sluice Valves, Gate Valves, Valve Chamber, And Maint Of Chemical Dosing System Etc In The Aor Of Age B/r-i Under Ge 881 Ews
This tender, reference number GE/PNH-62/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE 881 EWS, located at GE 881 EWS, C/O 56 APO (Pincode 185101). The project involves the repair and replacement of old, unserviceable, and rusted GI, CI, PPR, and DI pipeline systems, including associated sluice valves, gate valves, and valve chambers. Additionally, the scope of work encompasses the maintenance of chemical dosing systems. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹49,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE 881 EWS. The bidding process is structured with two covers, the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for financial proposals (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline to GE 881 EWS at Poonch. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch, with provisions for EMD through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit or exemption allowed. Document downloads are available from August 21, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on September 05, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Bidders should note that item-wise technical evaluation and general technical evaluation are not permitted, and two-stage bidding is not allowed for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge 881 Ews |
| Address | Ge 881 Ews, C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sanitary Pipeline and Potable Water System Chemical Cleaning Services for Indian..read more
Internal Repair Of Pipeline With Chemical Agents/compounds For 3200
 Mm Dia..read more
Indian Army RO System Repair and Replacement Services..read more
Repair Replacement Of External Water Supply System Including Cleaning Of Reservoir..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category