| Tender Title | Procurement of High-End Laptop Notebook Devices for Jammu and Kashmir Housing Board | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926650 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 08:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 08:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926650, is issued by the Jammu And Kashmir Housing Board, under the auspices of the Housing And Urban Development Department, Jammu And Kashmir. The organization seeks to procure four (4) units of High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) devices. Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 8:44 PM until 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 10,000.0 is required. The procurement is being conducted by the Jkhousing office, located at 180004 AD Block Green Belt Park, Gandhinagar, Jammu and Kashmir.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Indian Air Force Operations..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Airports Authority of India..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Armed Forces Tribunal..read more
High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army in Lohit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category