Indian Army Masala Powder Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Masala Powder Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Masala Powder Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984593, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a variety of Masala Powders, specifically including Meat Masala, Garam Masala, Chicken Masala, Chat Masala, Paneer Masala, Kitchen King Masala, and Sambhar Masala. The total quantity required for these items is 190 units. The bid period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:06 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, dated September 1, 2026, is being managed by the office at ***********, with the procurement site located in *********** LEH.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    masala_pkts_2026-09-01-18-01-58_f94fc6af430111482e0069d0b7a24899.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833399.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Pune: Culinary Ingredients Supply Tender..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Organic Spices, Masalas, Sauces, and Condiments..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Nashik Garrison..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Indian Spices for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited Tender

Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement...read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Pune: Culinary Ingredients Supply Tender...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Organic Spices, Masalas, Sauces, and Condiments...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement for Nashik Garrison...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Essential Indian Spices for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More