Procurement of Essential Indian Spices for Military Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Indian Spices for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953807Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:36 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Indian Spices for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953807
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:36 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:36 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:36 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the supply of a comprehensive range of high-quality spices. This bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953807, is being conducted by the Indian Army, with the tender period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 11:36 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses the provision of a total quantity of 193 units of various essential spices. Key items to be supplied include Coriander Powder, Sabut Jeera (Cumin Seeds), Chilly Powder, Sabut Chilly (Whole Chillies), Garam Masala, Paneer Masala, Meat Masala, Sambar Masala, Kashturi Methi (Fenugreek Leaves), Clove, Bay Leaf, Hing (Asafoetida), Dal Chini (Cinnamon), Methi Dana (Fenugreek Seeds), and Turmeric Powder. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational readiness and well-being of personnel, and interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bid_no_3_2026-08-09-18-27-47_f4b1bc3ac46a2c36db4472_2026-08-24-11-32-01_dd1cf94802629bb38ee1885ab9fe797a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797613.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Limited Tender

Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items For..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Limited Tender

Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More