Procurement of Essential Commodities for HarHith Retail Project in Haryana

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Commodities for HarHith Retail Project in Haryana
Tender ID2026_HBC_544095_1Tender Reference NumberTender No. Proc./SNP/2026-08-001
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
Tender Value ₹ 60 Cr Tender LocationHaicl Various Warehouse Location , Panchkula , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Commodities for HarHith Retail Project in Haryana
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544095_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTender No. Proc./SNP/2026-08-001
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 60 Cr
  • Tender LocationHaicl Various Warehouse Location,Panchkula, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 12:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Short Term Etender For The Procurement Of Essential Commodity Items For Harhith Retail Project Of Haryana Agro Industries Corporation Limited To Haicl Specified Delivery Points/dcs/warehouses Within The State Of Haryana For Institutional Supply

This tender, reference number Tender No. Proc./SNP/2026-08-001, is issued by the Haryana Board Corporation through its Haryana Agro Industries Corporation Limited (HAICL) for the short-term procurement of essential commodity items. The goods will be supplied to HAICL specified delivery points, distribution centers, and warehouses across the state of Haryana for institutional supply, as part of the HarHith retail project. The total estimated tender value is ₹60,00,00,000. This is an open tender for Goods under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. Prospective bidders must submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 04:15 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 11:15 AM. The tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,000, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 is also required, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:15 PM until September 11, 2026, at 11:15 AM. Bids will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 12:05 PM in Panchkula. This tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Tender Documents (DNIT), Fee, and Technical bid, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The Procurement Manager at HAICL Head Office, Sector-04, Bays No-15, 20, Panchkula, is the issuing authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Procurement Manager
AddressHaicl Head Office, Sector-04, Bays No-15,20. Panchkula
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub Project..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub Project..read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub...read more

Mahendragarh , Haryana

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More