| Tender Title | Nangal Choudhary Integrated Multi-Modal Logistics Hub: Development, Operation & Maintenance (DBFOT) | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_HBC_466318_1 | Tender Reference Number | NICDC HMMLHPL/Haryana /PPPNC/2025/01 |
| Tender Type | Global Tenders | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-08-23 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 765.27 Cr | Tender Location | Narnaul District Mahendragarh Haryana , Mahendragarh , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-08-22 12:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-16 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-08-22 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-08-23 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 100000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub Project (imlh) At&#x0d Nangal Choudhary (district Mahendragarh) In The State Of Haryana Through Public&#x0d Private Partnership On Dbfot Basis
The Haryana Board Corporation, through its inviting authority CEO MD SPV, is seeking proposals for the Development, Operation, and Maintenance of the Integrated Multi-Modal Logistic Hub Project (IMLH) at Nangal Choudhary in the Mahendragarh District of Haryana. This significant Public-Private Partnership project, operating on a Design, Build, Finance, Operate, and Transfer (DBFOT) basis, represents a substantial investment opportunity with a tender value of ₹7,65,27,00,000. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include various volumes of the Request for Proposal (RFP) and draft concession agreements, commencing from August 22, 2025, at 3:00 PM, with the download facility closing on October 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The submission period for bids opens on August 23, 2025, at 9:00 AM and concludes on October 15, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 30, 2025, at 12:00 PM, with the exact venue to be confirmed in Delhi. The Bid Opening Date is set for October 16, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the location for bid opening being Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹1,00,000 is applicable, payable online. This global tender, identified by Tender ID 2025_HBC_466318_1 and Tender Reference Number NICDC HMMLHPL/Haryana /PPPNC/2025/01, requires a two-cover bid submission process, comprising technical and financial components. The project's strategic location in Narnaul District, Mahendragarh, Haryana, presents a unique opportunity for experienced entities in infrastructure development and operations to contribute to the state's economic growth.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Md Spv |
| Address | C-13 And 14, Institutional Area, Sector-6,&#x0d Panchkula, Haryana, India - 134109 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Multi Modal Logistic Hub Project..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Ropeway..read more
Development,operation And Maintenence Of Passenger Ropeway From Narkanda To Hatu Peak,..read more
Rate Contract For Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics And Distribution..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Passenger Ropeway From Parwanoo To Shimla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category