| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7781872 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,509 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Air Force, under Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7781872, seeks the supply of a total quantity of 4984 units of various food commodities. The tender is open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 2:21 PM and closes on 09-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹31,509.0 is required from prospective bidders. The specific items required include Chili (Quantity Q4), Cumin (Quantity Q4), Tamarind (Quantity Q3), and Spices and Condiments comprising Coriander Whole and Ground conforming to IS 2443 (Quantity Q3) and Turmeric Whole and Ground as per IS 3576 (Quantity Q2). This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality spices and condiments to contract with a key defence organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Firozpur Condiment Supply and Procurement..read more
Indian Army Condiment Supply: Spices and Seasonings Procurement..read more
Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more
Indian Army Culinary Spice and Masala Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category