Indian Army Firozpur Condiment Supply and Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Firozpur Condiment Supply and Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972218Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:39 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Firozpur Condiment Supply and Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972218
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:39 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:39 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:39 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of essential **Condiment Items** for the **Indian Army**, operating under the **Department of Military Affairs** within the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **GEM/2026/B/7972218**, is scheduled to open on **29-08-2026 at 9:39 AM** and close on **08-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a total quantity of **1108 units** of various critical food ingredients. Specifically, suppliers are invited to provide **Red Chilli, Mustard Seeds, Turmeric Powder, Tamarind, Black Pepper, Clove, Cardamom Large, Coriander, Cumin Seed, and Garlic**. This procurement is vital for ensuring the logistical support and nutritional requirements of the Indian Army personnel stationed in **Firozpur**. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condimnt_2026-08-28-17-30-01_b9b91c9b2f6906d42ef0302cc1578745.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818958.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply: Spices and Seasonings Procurement..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment and Spice Supply Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Culinary Spice and Masala Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply: Spices and Seasonings Procurement...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment and Spice Supply Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Culinary Spice and Masala Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More