Procurement of Assorted Organic Spices, Masalas, Sauces, and Condiments

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Assorted Organic Spices, Masalas, Sauces, and Condiments
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Assorted Organic Spices, Masalas, Sauces, and Condiments
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958094, issued by the Indian Army under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of high-quality culinary ingredients. The tender, commencing on 25-08-2026 at 10:45 AM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, seeks the provision of a diverse range of food products totaling 688 units. The specific items required include 250 ml Tomato Sauce, 250 ml Chilly Sauce, Fish Masala, Organic Black Pepper Powder (250 Gm), Aamchur Powder (200 Gm), Mustard Sabut, Organic Meat Masala Powder, Organic Sambar Masala, Kashmiri Lal Mirchi Powder, Chicken Masala Powder Organic, and Organic Khada Masala. This broad selection indicates a need for a comprehensive supplier capable of meeting varied culinary requirements, with a particular emphasis on organic and high-quality spices and condiments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment_specifications_aug_26_2026-08-25-10-31-51_f1aacc34840fc5380c75118d778d3659.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802681.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More