Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981540Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Condiment Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981540
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981540, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's procurement of a comprehensive range of condiments. The tender is being managed by the Office at ***********JAMMU, and the bid window opens on September 1, 2026, at 12:42 PM, closing on September 16, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Procurement of Condiments," encompassing a substantial total quantity of 818 units across various essential culinary items. These include key staples such as Haldi powder (1 Kg), Chilli Powder (1 Kg), Dhania Sabut (1 Kg), Jeera Sabut (1 Kg), Red Chilli Whole, Rai, Cloves, Chhoti Ilaichi, Tej Patta, Klonji, Star Anies, Dalchini, Chat Masala (100 gm), Garam Masala (100 gm), Chicken Masala (100 gm), Garlic Paste (200 gm), Kashmiri Mirchi Powder (100 gm), Kasturi Methi (25 gm), Kali Mirch, Badi Ilaichi, Saunf, Hing (25 gm), and Emli. This represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical needs of the Indian Army by providing high-quality and diverse condiment supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_01_sept_2026_2026-09-01-12-25-38_e4210dd5091e7a4dab1c6f6e680f9423.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830014.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category