Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with its operations based in Agra. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7972566, concerns the procurement of various condiments. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists cumin, clove, black pepper, tamarind, small cardamom, turmeric, chili powder, coriander, and mustard seed. The total quantity required for these items is 221 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:06 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_2026-08-28-19-45-17_9369a34b4433946b72db54dfad72ebb6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819358.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Condiment Spices and Seasonings..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Essential Condiment Spices and Seasonings...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More