Indian Army Procurement of Essential Condiment Spices and Seasonings

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Condiment Spices and Seasonings
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981984Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Condiment Spices and Seasonings
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981984
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, pertains to the procurement of essential **Condiment Items** as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981984**, is open for submission from **01-09-2026 at 1:58 PM** until **11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The organization seeks to acquire a total quantity of **188 units** of various condiment items, specifically including **Turmeric Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Coriander Powder, Cumins, Black Pepper, Large Cardamom, Clove, Mustard Seeds, Tamarind, and Garlic**. Interested parties are encouraged to review the complete BOQ for precise specifications and quantities of each item. This opportunity presents a significant procurement requirement for the Indian Army's operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment_demand_oct__2026-09-01-13-07-02_9a11627aca3eb0dbb531b9ff0bfc0e87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830501.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category