Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963208Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963208
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963208, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid opens on 26-08-2026 at 11:46 AM and closes on 05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 112 units of various condiments, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "CONDIMENT". Specifically, the items required include Mustard Seed, Large Cardamom, Chilly Whole, Chilly Powder, Black Pepper, Coriander Whole, Cumin Whole, Garam Masala, Asafoetida (Hing), and Turmeric Whole. This opportunity is presented to prospective suppliers by the organisation name, Indian Army, with the specific office name listed as ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_specifications_2026-08-26-11-08-00_08f0e91c3342fefd717c384c683613a3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808505.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply for Thiruvananthapuram Facilities (Aug-Nov 2026)...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Assorted Spices and Flavoring Agents for Border Road...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More