Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986244Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Condiment Supply Procurement for Upper Subansiri Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986244
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986244, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of CONDIMENT items to the Indian Army. The bid will be open for submission from 02-09-2026 at 11:40 AM until 12-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a total quantity of 684 units across various essential culinary ingredients, including Clove, Coriander Powder, Cardamom, Cumin Seed, Red Chili Powder, Mustard, Turmeric Powder, Tamarind, and Black Pepper. This procurement is vital for the operational readiness and well-being of personnel stationed in Upper Subansiri, with the ordering office located at *********** .

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment_299820_2026-09-02-11-24-52_921c95dbbb1acc433eee387eba21ff0f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835268.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Assorted Spices and Condiments for Indian Army Gurdaspur...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Assorted Condiments and Spices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Procurement...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Procurement - Spices and Seasonings Supply...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category