Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973186Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Condiment Procurement: Turmeric, Chilli, Coriander, Spices & Seeds Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973186
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:18 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of condiments. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973186, is being managed by the Indian Army and is scheduled to commence on August 29, 2026, at 11:18 AM, concluding on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 269 units of various essential condiments, specifically including Haldi Powder (Turmeric Powder), Mirchi Powder (Chilli Powder), Dhaniya Powder (Coriander Powder), Kali Mirch (Black Pepper), Jeera (Cumin), Laung (Cloves), Badi Elaichi (Black Cardamom), and Rai Sarson (Mustard Seeds). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the terms and conditions specified in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) which details the exact requirements for these high-quality culinary ingredients.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiments_specification_2026-08-29-11-11-00_c63e66228ba1e1b88afff5c3ea172631.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820119.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala &..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Turmeric, Mustard, Cardamom, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli, Tamarind,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice and Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Red Chilli, Turmeric, Cardamom, Garam Masala...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Spice and Condiment Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Spice Procurement: Turmeric, Mustard, Cardamom, Cumin, Coriander, Chilli,...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More