Indian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spices and Food Ingredient Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 08:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 08:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically the Indian Army, is inviting bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of spices and food ingredients. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972475, seeks to procure a total quantity of 502 units of items including Chilli Powder, Coriander, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Alleppey Green, Ajwain, Large Cardamom, Garam Masala, Clove, Fenugreek Leaves, Imli, Garlic Paste, Cinnamon, Coconut Powder, Baking Soda, Black Mustard Seed, Sabu Dana, Magaj Seeds, Cashew, Soya Chunks, Semiya, and Sabut Lal Mirchi, along with dry peanuts. Bids will be accepted from 28-08-2026 at 8:07 PM until the closing date of 12-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This procurement opportunity is crucial for maintaining the operational readiness and welfare of personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem-bidding-9805336-2_2026-08-28-18-57-57_f83d6f61845495231a1af02d0aad9b32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819251.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Tiffins, Meals And Water Bottles To Public..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment Processing..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Police Department Tender

Supply of Soyabeen Poultry Feed Ingredient for Mumbai Police...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Tiffins, Meals And Water Bottles To...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Machines, Tools, and Equipment for Spice and Condiment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category