Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Army Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955569Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArmy Volleyball Team Nutritional Supplement Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955569
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the procurement of essential food supplements for the Army Volleyball Red team. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955569 and dated 04-09-2026, is a critical requirement for supporting the nutritional needs of our esteemed athletes. The tender opens for submission on 04-09-2026 at 9:53 AM and closes on 17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines the need for a total quantity of 1489 units of various high-quality food supplements. These include Lean Whey Protein Zero Sugar (1 Kg), Whey Pro Isolate (1 Kg), Rehydration Drink (400 gm), Pre-Workout supplements (300 gm), Anjeer (1 Kg), and Hydration Energy Drink (500 ML). The Indian Army, operating from its RANGAREDDY location, is seeking reliable suppliers capable of meeting these specific nutritional requirements to ensure the optimal performance and recovery of the Army Volleyball Red team.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_of_food_supple_2026-08-24-15-23-16_0acb5de70cb2dd9a82ce958f1901c1ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9799716.pdf
  • Document
    Spec_766909b0-9e7e-49a5-86341787566922195_GSO2@1EME.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Jharkhand Veterinary Medicine and Feed Supplement Procurement..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Medical Consumables & Renal Nutritional Support Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Animal Husbandry And Fisheries Department Tender

Jharkhand Veterinary Medicine and Feed Supplement Procurement...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Medical Consumables & Renal Nutritional Support Supply for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Condiment Supply Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Animal Sheep Fisheries Tender

Live Poultry Bird Procurement for Animal Husbandry Initiatives...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category