Jharkhand Veterinary Medicine and Feed Supplement Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jharkhand Veterinary Medicine and Feed Supplement Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986601Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJharkhand Veterinary Medicine and Feed Supplement Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986601
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 05:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Food Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 05:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Animal Husbandry, under the Agriculture, Animal Husbandry and Co-operative Department of Jharkhand, for the procurement of essential veterinary medicines and feed supplements. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986601, the tender spans a total quantity of 20097 units of various crucial products, including FENBENDAZOLE BOLUS 1500 MG, FENBENDAZOLE 150 MG TAB, LIVER TONIC 200 ML, ANTIDIARRHEAL POWDER 200gm, ANTISEPTIC OINTMENT AND FLY REPELLANT 50 gm, ENROFLOXACIN 150 MG TAB 1x10 strip, CEPHALEXIN 7.5 PERCENT 20 gm POWDER, SULPHAMETHOXAZOLE 2GM TRIMETHOPRIM 400 MG 1x4 BOLUS, PIROXICAM 100MG PARACETAMOL 1500 MG BOLUS 1x4 bolus, and MULTIVITAMIN MULTIMINERAL POWDER. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 5:27 PM and concludes on 18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this vital supply to support animal health and husbandry initiatives within Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_01_sept_2026_2026-09-02-11-58-25_835a4804b84b3cecb1b57fc0ff4ad6e3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835679.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_DOC_d78800f7-721a-49f3-92801788334125752_BUYCONDAHOJSR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Health Supplements Procurement..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Health Supplements Procurement...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Procurement Of Hospital Medicine...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply of Extensive Pharmaceutical Products for Border Road Organisation...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image