Indian Army Veterinary Health Supplements Procurement

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Veterinary Health Supplements Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781542Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Veterinary Health Supplements Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7781542
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Department of Military Affairs in Jaipur, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender for the supply of essential veterinary and health supplements. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7781542, will encompass a diverse range of products, including Calcium Supplements, Blood Supplements, Hoof Supplements, and Spine and Joint Supplements. A total quantity of 540 units of these items is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will open on August 4, 2026, at 7:00 PM and will close on September 5, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity, dated July 24, 2026, represents a critical requirement for the continued health and well-being of the animals within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_efs_2026-07-13-17-17-07_241e1f0f0b52128371c7de606131c481.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_efs_2026-07-13-17-29-40_47f2693e9f2636404b0e0f17c31f3963.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_efs_2026-07-13-17-31-22_b9fef3b4b5b2d6897b622d5c56a9118b.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_efs_2026-07-13-17-30-35_451e5461a4d893f964f40d7f64881853.pdf
  • Document
    9845278
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9600661.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals, and Special Dietary..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equine Feed Supplement Procurement..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rldb Livestock Board Tender

Procurement Of Portable Fully Automated Multi-species Veterinary Computer Assisted Semen Analyzer..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Procurement of Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals, and Special...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Equine Feed Supplement Procurement...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Veterinary Medicine Procurement for Saharanpur Garrison...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Rldb Livestock Board Tender

Procurement Of Portable Fully Automated Multi-species Veterinary Computer Assisted Semen...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category