| Tender Title | Procurement of Portable Automated Multi-Species Veterinary Semen Analyzers for Rajasthan Livestock Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RLDB_580229_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3116 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.92 Cr | Tender Location | All Rajasthan , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Portable Fully Automated Multi-species Veterinary Computer Assisted Semen Analyzer
The Rajasthan Livestock Development Board (RLDB), a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Procurement of Portable fully automated multi-species veterinary Computer Assisted Semen Analyzer". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3116 and Tender ID 2026_RLDB_580229_1, seeks to acquire essential technology for the advancement of veterinary services across Rajasthan. The estimated tender value for this procurement is ₹1,92,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,84,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the CEO, RLDB, Jaipur. A total tender fee of ₹3,000, comprising a ₹1,000 tender fee and a ₹2,000 processing fee, is also required, payable to the CEO, RLDB, Jaipur. This procurement is structured as an Item Wise contract with a duration of 365 days. The tender document download period commences on August 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 12, 2026, at 2:30 PM, at the Rajasthan Livestock Development Board, Jaipur, located at RLDB, Pashudhan Bhawan Campus, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 1:00 PM, at the Rajasthan Livestock Development Board, Jaipur. Interested parties are advised to adhere strictly to these critical dates. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Bid Fee, Processing Fee, and EMD related documents, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. Further details regarding technical evaluation and required documents are available within the bid document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive Officer |
| Address | Rldb, Pashudhan Bhawan Campus, Lal Kothi, Tonk Road, Jaipur-302015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Short Wave Diathermy, Automated External Defibrillator, and Multi-Para Monitor..read more
Indian Navy Semi-Automated Urine Analyzer Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Portable 2HP Submersible Pump Procurement for Indian Coast Guard Jamnagar..read more
Supply of Computer-Assisted Semen Analyzer for Reproductive Health Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category