Hospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787619_1Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-160/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHospital Medicine Procurement for Command Hospital Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787619_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMSPC/13/LP-160/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Hospital Medicine

This tender, reference number MSPC/13/LP-160/2026-27, is for the procurement of hospital medicine, valued at ₹3,00,000, by the COMMANDANT of COMMAND HOSPITAL, CC, LUCKNOW, under the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) organization. The tender is for Goods and falls under the Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category. Bids will be opened on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the submission period commencing on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM and closing on 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 at 12:05 PM until 05-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. This is a limited tender with a single cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the Bid Opening and Submission will take place at COMMAND HOSPITAL, CC, LUCKNOW. The work is for a period of 7 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commandant
AddressCommand Hospital,cc,lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ce Chz Chm T 10 2026 27 Provn Of Etp At..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine For Skin Deptt. Of..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Medicines Supply for JNPT Township Hospital..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ce Chz Chm T 10 2026 27 Provn Of Etp...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Antibody Screening Regents For Pathology Deptt. Of Sdn...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Medicine Procurement Project...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Of Delhi Tender

Procurement Of Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine For Skin Deptt....read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Medicines Supply for JNPT Township Hospital...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category