| Tender Title | Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine Procurement for Swami Dayanand Hospital Skin Department | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCD_289298_1 | Tender Reference Number | SDNH/2026-27/30 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Swami Dayanand Hospital , Shahdara , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Procurement Of Micro Needling Radio Frequency Machine For Skin Deptt. Of Sdn Hospital
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Delhi for the procurement of a Micro needling Radio Frequency machine for the skin department of SDN Hospital. The tender is an open/advertised tender for goods, specifically categorized under Equipments (Hospital / Lab). The tender reference number is SDNH/2026-27/30, and the tender fee is ₹590, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission end date on 09-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including a non-black list certificate, PAN number, GST copy, and documents as per specification, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The work description clearly outlines the need for the specified medical equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ms.sdnh |
| Address | Sdn Hospital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Rishikesh Procures High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit..read more
High Frequency Radio Surgery Unit Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement of High Frequency Chest Wall Oscillation Machine for Physiotherapy in..read more
Procurement of Skin Grafting Mesher Machine for Medical Applications..read more
Procurement of Radiofrequency Ash Level Indicator Systems for BHEL Power Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category