| Tender Title | Command Hospital Chandimandir Effluent Treatment Plant Installation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784253_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE CHZ/CHM/T-10/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.40 Cr | Tender Location | Chandimandir , Panchkula , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 06:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-17 06:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-17 06:35 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Ce Chz Chm T 10 2026 27 Provn Of Etp At Command Hospital At Chandimandir
This tender, referenced as CE CHZ/CHM/T-10/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids from eligible contractors for the "PROVN OF ETP AT COMMAND HOSPITAL AT CHANDIMANDIR" located in Chandimandir. The work falls under the "Civil Works - Others" category and is valued at ₹3,40,00,000, with a specified period of work of 275 days. The EMD required is ₹4,15,000, payable to GE (U) Chandimandir, and the tender fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE (U) Chandimandir. Bidders are advised that the EMD can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 17, 2026, 06:35 PM, until September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 21, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Chandigarh. This is a two-cover tender process. Cover 1 will contain the application on firm's letterhead with GST registration, enlistment letter, DD/Banker's Cheque for cost of tender and EMD, scanned copy of the integrity pact, copies of all required documents for un-enlisted contractors as per MES Manual 2020, and any other documents mentioned in the NIT. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is lump-sum, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The tender is being invited by the Chief Engineer Chd Zone of E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Chd Zone |
| Address | Hq Ce Chandigarh Zone N Area, Airport Road Chandigarh-160003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cwe/chm(u)-134/2025-26 Replacement Of Passenger Lifts At Command Hospital (wc) Chandimandir Under..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Addn/altn And Special Repair To Certain Building At Command Hospital Under..read more
Water Quality Mitigation To Wss - 2023-24 Pressure Sand Filter Refilling..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category