Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971806Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:13 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Assorted Spice Powders for Government Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971806
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 04:13 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:13 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 04:13 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971806, is issued by the Department of Financial Services, operating under the Ministry of Finance. The application authority is Ifci Infrastructure Development Limited, located at Mayur Vihar, New Delhi. The bid is open for participation from 28-08-2026 at 4:13 PM until 07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The scope of this procurement involves the supply of a diverse range of spice powders, with a total quantity of 1075 units. The specific items include Anar Dana Powder, Aamchur Powder, Biryani Masala, Black Pepper Powder, Chana Masala, Chicken Masala, Chaat Masala Powder, Curry Powder, Deggi Mirch Powder, Dhaniya Powder, Garam Masala, Haldi Powder, Jaljeera Powder, Jeera Powder, Kashmiri Mirch Powder, Kasoori Methi, Kitchen King Masala, Meat Masala, Nihari Masala, Pav Bhaji Masala, Paprika Powder, Red Chilli Powder, Rajma Masala, Sambar Masala, and White Pepper Powder.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_mdh_2026_2026-08-28-15-58-40_bb69873de56e2013a796bf1608cd55b6.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_268d21b7-ecef-48eb-82e91787913519160_buycon29.dfs.dl@gembuyer.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818488.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Masala Powder Procurement..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries, Stationery,..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Masala Powder Procurement...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra Tender

Request For Proposal&#x0d For Selection Of Agency To Supply Groceries,...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Breakfast Scheme/ Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More