Indian Army Spice Procurement for Pune: Culinary Ingredients Supply Tender

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Procurement for Pune: Culinary Ingredients Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963084Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Procurement for Pune: Culinary Ingredients Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963084
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, presents a significant procurement requirement for a diverse range of high-quality spices. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7963084, commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:19 AM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The specific location for this procurement is Pune City. The total quantity required across all listed items is 397 units. The scope of this tender encompasses a comprehensive selection of essential culinary ingredients, including Mirchi Powder, Dhania Powder, Green Elachi, Garam Masala, Chicken Masala, Sambhar Masala, Sabji Masala, Clove, Meat Masala, Turmeric Powder, Tej Patta, Dalchini, Jeera, Paneer Masala, Black Pepper, and Mustard. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this substantial order, ensuring adherence to all stipulated quality and delivery requirements by the bid end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condi_tech_spec__2026-08-26-10-39-15_7730a9c16bbabd2e1fb67e390a112732.pdf
  • Document
    atc_54b662dc-9045-4cf5-9cc11787722950877_scsrao.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808365.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Authority Of India Tender

SAI LNCPE Fish Supply for Athlete Nutrition...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More