| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973720 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3) to the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7973720. The Indian Army, through their office located in Srinagar, is the procuring organization. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:48 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is 35,164 units of Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement..read more
Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Logistics in Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category