Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region

Goods
Food Products
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974081Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Spice Supply Tender for Kargil Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974081
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of a comprehensive range of high-quality spices to the Indian Army, Kargil. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974081, will commence on August 29, 2026, at 2:12 PM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The total quantity of spices required is 653 units. The scope of supply encompasses Red Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Whole, Coriander Powder, Coriander Whole, Turmeric Powder, Large Cardamom, Small Cardamom, Black Pepper Powder, Black Pepper Whole, Mustard Seed, Cumin Seed, Cinnamon Stick, Fenugreek (Methi), Ajwain, Garam Masala, and Cloves. Qualified and experienced suppliers are invited to submit their bids in accordance with the specified terms and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    condiment_aug_-1_2026-08-29-13-49-18_d06404748e0be25648f31b5702b61c7d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821156.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc Samba..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At Vigyan..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Army Karate Node Nutritional Supplement and Dry Fruits Supply...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Tender For Supply Of Ice (mm) At Supply Point Asc...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Food And Civil Supplies Tender

Paddy Purchase Handling Work For Agra Region...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For The Supply Of Bread And Kulcha Items At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More