| Tender Title | Indian Army MFD Canon 2425 Repair and Component Replacement Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7943936 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:03 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:03 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, concerns the essential repair services for MFD Canon 2425 devices. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943936, this opportunity, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 8:03 PM and concluding on 22-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, requires a comprehensive overhaul of two units. The scope of work specifically includes the replacement of the OPC drum, cleaning blade, and gear assembly. Bidders are expected to demonstrate expertise in these critical repair components to ensure the full functionality and longevity of the MFD Canon 2425 equipment, thereby supporting the operational readiness of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT and Office Equipment Repair and Battery Supply for Indian Army..read more
Office Equipment Repair and Overhaul Services for Indian Navy, North Goa..read more
Canon Multifunction Machine Repair and Overhaul Services at Buyer Premises..read more
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category