| Tender Title | IT and Office Equipment Repair and Battery Supply for Indian Army Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983854 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983854, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operations in Kupwara. Commencing on September 1st, 2026, at 4:39 PM, and concluding on September 11th, 2026, at 5:00 PM, this procurement focuses on essential maintenance and repair services for critical IT and office equipment. Specifically, the tender seeks bids for the repair of a HP CPU identified by serial number 8CN14800HC, the provision of a 12V 7AH UPS battery, and the repair of a Canon IR 2002 copier MFD bearing serial number 843088979439. The total quantity of items or services required is six, with the office name for this tender being designated as ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more
AC Repair and Maintenance Tools and Equipment Supply for KVIC..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Amaravati ASI Surveillance System Installation and Equipment Supply..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category