| Tender Title | Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962981 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 11:18 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 11:18 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**, concerning Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7962981**. The procurement focuses on the critical **Repair and Overhauling of a Rotary Pump (Bosch 0 460 426505)** specifically for a **TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC 4x4 BSIII vehicle, manufactured in 2012**. The tender period commences on **28-08-2026 at 11:18 AM** and concludes on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This single-unit requirement underscores the importance of specialized expertise in maintaining vital military equipment, ensuring operational readiness and efficiency for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle Component Overhaul and Repair Services in Kupwara..read more
Supply of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle Injector Assemblies for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Rotary Pump Supply for 2.5 Ton Vehicles..read more
Tata Indigo Car Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
TATA Vehicle Repair and Overhauling Services at Indian Air Force Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category