| Tender Title | Indian Army Rotary Pump Supply for 2.5 Ton Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966636 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966636, concerns the procurement of one unit of "OH of Rotary Pump of 2.5 Ton Veh (BA No 17C-105082N)". The Indian Army is the organization seeking this vital component. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on August 27, 2026, at 12:46 PM and closes promptly on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This tender, dated August 27, 2026, represents an opportunity to supply essential equipment to the Indian Army, supporting its operational readiness and logistical capabilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tata 2.5 Ton Vehicle Component Overhaul and Repair Services in Kupwara..read more
Indian Army TATA 2.5 Ton LPTA715TC Rotary Pump Repair and Overhauling..read more
Supply of TATA 2.5 Ton Vehicle Injector Assemblies for Indian Army..read more
2.5 Ton Hydraulic Hand Pallet Truck Procurement for GRSE..read more
Supply of Automotive and Equipment Spare Parts for Military Vehicles and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category