| Tender Title | Indian Army Automotive and Mechanical Parts Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950645 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950645, is scheduled to commence on 31-08-2026 at 09:44 AM and will conclude on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement covers a total quantity of 30 units across a range of essential automotive and mechanical components. These include: Wiper Motor, Gear lever end, 4x4 Shaft, Oil pump, Brakeshoe spring, Clutch plate assy, Air filter assy, Cabin shocker, Brake hose, PTO belt, and Oil filter. The tender is being managed by the Office of the Department of Military Affairs, located at ***********LEH. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production..read more
Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more
Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)..read more
FPV Drone Component Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category