| Tender Title | Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973802 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks bids for the supply of **Refined Groundnut Oil (V4) (Defence) (Q3)**. The bid reference number is **GEM/2026/B/7973802**, with the bid open for submission from **29-08-2026 at 12:57 PM** until **02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. A substantial quantity of **40,000 units** of this essential item is required. The tender is being managed by the **Office Name***********, located in Srinagar**. Prospective bidders are advised to note the specific item category and the significant volume of supply anticipated to prepare their submissions accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Indian Army Jammu..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply - Jammu Defence Procurement..read more
Defence Refined Groundnut Oil Supply for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Groundnut Oil Supply Rajauri..read more
Supply of Refined Groundnut Oil for Defence Logistics in Rajauri..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category