Industrial Supplies Procurement for Indian Army: Welding Rods, Cutting Discs, and Fasteners

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Supplies Procurement for Indian Army: Welding Rods, Cutting Discs, and Fasteners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Supplies Procurement for Indian Army: Welding Rods, Cutting Discs, and Fasteners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical procurement opportunity for the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, Indian Army, for a comprehensive range of essential industrial supplies. Specifically, the bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7979680, encompasses the provision of welding rods, wheel cutting discs in both 14-inch and 4-inch varieties, hand grinder wheels, steel angle iron, MS sheets, and a variety of tapped screws in 1.5-inch, 2-inch, 3-inch, and 2.5-inch specifications. With a substantial total quantity of 735 units, this tender underscores the significant operational needs of the Indian Army stationed in Baramulla. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 7:53 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 8:00 PM, making prompt and precise application crucial for interested parties. The clarity and detail of the item categories, alongside the specified quantities, provide a robust foundation for suppliers to formulate competitive and compliant bids.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    39602_2026-08-31-19-43-40_b3cf8c08cfbba77a4979c0b81d57de32.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827841.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting (IS..read more

Munger , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of High-Tensile Steel Fasteners for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Eastern Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: 712 Blow Pipes for Welding and Cutting...read more

Munger , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Aerospace Grade Fastener and Pin Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More