Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965219Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965219
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965219, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on 27-08-2026, is for the supply of "Goggles, Battery for Drone, RC Controller" to the Indian Army, with a total required quantity of three units. Bids are open for submission between 09:52 AM on 27-08-2026 and 10:00 AM on 07-09-2026. The procurement is managed by the office located in ***********Jammu, and interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drone_items_specs_2026-08-27-09-39-13_b5fcd09063bf9f693ae903934bab745b.pdf
  • Document
    drone_items_specs_2026-08-27-09-42-00_f86b3a514b4be5e197a64557610aba86.pdf
  • Document
    drone_items_specs_2026-08-27-09-43-34_181767f1deb0d844529e64d85b13fc5d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9810814.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Soccer Drone Systems and Training for Indian Army Personnel..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Q5 Battery Charging Cable Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot Training..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Advanced Soccer Drone Systems and Training for Indian Army Personnel...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Q5 Battery Charging Cable Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More