Indian Army Drone Q5 Battery Charging Cable Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Drone Q5 Battery Charging Cable Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949834Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Drone Q5 Battery Charging Cable Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949834
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Supply of Battery Charging Cables for Drones (Q5) to the Indian Army** This tender seeks qualified suppliers to provide **Battery Charging Cables for Drone Q5** to the **Indian Army**, an organization operating under the **Ministry of Defence** and managed by the **Department of Military Affairs**. The procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949834**, requires the supply of **five (5) units** of these essential components. Bids will be accepted from **August 22, 2026, starting at 10:01 AM**, with the submission deadline set for **September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for ensuring the operational readiness of drone capabilities within the Indian Army, and prospective bidders are encouraged to submit comprehensive proposals that meet the specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_drone_2026-08-22-09-48-11_63f65c4add20cc3875a2038b8a690165.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792872.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy UAV Battery Supply for Q2c HD Drones...read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Drone RC Controller Battery and Goggle Supply for Indian Army...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More