Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot Training

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928578Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force VR Goggle Simulator Procurement for Enhanced Pilot Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7928578
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of advanced training equipment. Designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928578, the procurement focuses on a single unit of a "VR goggle simulator." The bid officially opens on August 29, 2026, at 12:47 PM and closes promptly on September 19, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This specific procurement, dated August 29, 2026, underscores the urgent need for cutting-edge virtual reality simulation technology within the Indian Air Force, aiming to enhance pilot training and operational readiness through immersive and realistic virtual environments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tec_vr_sim_2026-08-18-10-23-43_2285d8a76c5e1e2575415e733123ed8f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9768898.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Virtual Reality Simulations..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Simulators and Operational Equipment Procurement..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army VR Drone Training Systems and Goggles Procurement...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Tender For Supply, Installation, Training And Commissioning Of Virtual Reality...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Simulators and Operational Equipment Procurement...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More