| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement: Cleaning Dusters, Flannelette Rolls, and Glass Cleaner Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7729347 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, presents a significant procurement opportunity for the supply of essential cleaning materials. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7729347, is scheduled to open on 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The total quantity required across the specified item categories amounts to 17,406 units. The scope of supply includes Cleaning Duster (V3), Flannelette rolls of specified width (Defence) (Q3), and Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS8540. This tender, dated 01-08-2026, represents a vital requirement for the operational readiness and maintenance standards of the Indian Air Force, with procurement to be conducted through their designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Cleaning and Sanitation Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of IS 8540 Compliant Glass Cleaner Liquid..read more
Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more
Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra..read more
Supply of Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Department of Military Affairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category