Supply of Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Department of Military Affairs

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Department of Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979457Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Cleaning and Janitorial Supplies for Department of Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979457
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979457, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, and is being managed by Hqids for their SOUTH ANDAMAN location. The tender is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, 5:37 PM, and will close on September 11, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a comprehensive range of cleaning and maintenance supplies, with a total quantity of 2070 units across various items. Specifically, the tender seeks to procure: 500 ml Floor cleaner, 500 ml Liquid toilet cleaner, 500 ml Liquid disinfectant, Wiper with stick, 5 Ltr Liquid Hand wash, Room freshener, Urinal screen, Bathroom air freshener, Grass broom, 500 ml Glass cleaner, 1 Kg Moth balls, and AAA batteries. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these essential items to support the operational needs of the Department of Military Affairs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    uame_specs_2026-08-31-18-35-50_f97289a172859bac02692566395eb293.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827572.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply Department...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa..read more

South Goa , Goa

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Cleaning Material For Public Toilets And Community..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning, Safety, and Maintenance Supplies for ASI Aurangabad..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Various Powders And Chemicals For The Water Supply...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South...read more

South Goa , Goa

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Cleaning Material For Public Toilets And...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Supply of Essential Cleaning, Safety, and Maintenance Supplies for ASI...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More