Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Cleaning and Utility Supplies for Maintenance in South Goa
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984475, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Navy. The procurement aims to secure essential Cleaning and Utility Items for general upkeep and maintenance requirements. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:50 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and is located in South Goa. The comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) includes a wide array of items such as Phenyl, Naphthalene Balls, Brooms, Toilet Cleaning Acid, Mutton Cloth, various Harpic products (Toilet Cleaner, Flush Matic), Glass Cleaner, Handwash, Handsoap, Bleaching Powder, Toilet Brushes, Scrubbing Brushes, Mops, Squeezer, Buckets, Air Fresheners, Garbage Bags, Rubber Bathroom Floormats, Insect Sprays (Hit), Pril, Boric Powder, Lizol, Exobar, Mops, Harpic Toilet Trim, Rubber Gloves, Drain Cleaner, and Waterproof Hand Gloves. The total quantity for these items is 989 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications1_2026-09-01-17-40-39_a3ee09e5ace117120be21107f89017f0.pdf
  • Document
    ATC2_0e68f631-844f-4f9b-ac071788265112156_LOGOCONDOR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833258.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Emergency Mechanical Maintenance & Consumables for NALCO Utility Department..read more

Angul , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And Lalmatia..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Water Tank Cleaning Work...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Goa LPG Plant Housekeeping, Gardening, and Grass Cutting Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Emergency Mechanical Maintenance & Consumables for NALCO Utility Department...read more

Angul , Odisha

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Assistance Of Maintenance For Cleaning Purpose At Cisf Barrack And...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More