| Tender Title | Emergency Mechanical Maintenance & Consumables for NALCO Utility Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974761 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974761, is issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), specifically by the Smelter Plant GM O and M, located at 759145 Smelter Plant NALCO Nalconagar Angul Odisha. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 4:49 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Mines and pertains to Facility Management Services, specifically an Emergency Maintenance Contract for the Utility Department on a Lump Sum basis. A crucial aspect of this contract is that the service provider will be responsible for providing Mechanical Work Consumables, with these costs to be inclusive within the overall contract price. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required to participate in this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO FDM 3D Printer Consumables Supply and Procurement..read more
NIPER Guwahati Consumables Supply Across Eight Schedules..read more
West Central Railway Commercial Department Operational Maintenance and Support Services..read more
Indian Army Printing Consumables Supply: Toner and Ink Cartridges..read more
Rt-228/mmgpa/ Consumables For Lab Material (2025-26)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category