| Tender Title | Laboratory Consumables Supply for Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority (2025-26) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMGPA_1305590_2 | Tender Reference Number | RT-228/MMGPA/ Consumables for Lab Material (2025-26) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St Georges Hospital Comp , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 69170 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Rt-228/mmgpa/ Consumables For Lab Material (2025-26)
**Tender Description: RT-228/MMGPA/ Consumables for Lab Material (2025-26)** This tender, initiated by the Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority (MMGPA), Mumbai, an esteemed State Government and UT organization, seeks qualified bidders for the supply of Consumables for Lab Material for the fiscal year 2025-26. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MMGPA_1305590_2 and Tender Reference Number RT-228/MMGPA/ Consumables for Lab Material (2025-26), is an open/advertised tender for Goods falling under the Medical Equipments/Waste product category. The total tender fee is ₹ 69,170, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3,15,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents, including proof of legal entity, licenses, certifications, past experience, average annual turnover, net worth, production capacity, market standing, distribution network, blacklisting status, non-conviction certificate, litigation history, EMD/bid security details, and conflict of interest declarations. Cover 2 will solely contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tendering process is conducted online, with document download available from 03-Jul-2026, 02:00 PM, until 03-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open during this period, with the final deadline for submission being 03-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, at the office of the CEO Officer, Maharashtra Medical Goods Procurement Authority, located at 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St Georges Hospital Compound, Near CSMT Railway Station, Mumbai - 400001, Maharashtra. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ceo Officer |
| Address | 1st Floor, Aarogya Bhawan St&#x0d Georges Hospital Compound,&#x0d Near Csmt Railway Station,&#x0d Mumbai - 400001 Maharashtra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Chemicals, Consumables, Reagents,kits..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more
Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more
Supply of Diverse Consumables for IIT Bhilai Campus Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category