| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Procurement of IS 8540 Compliant Glass Cleaner Liquid | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979987 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 08:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 08:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, is an invitation to bid for the supply of Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) specifically conforming to IS 8540 (Q3) standards. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 08:58 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with the bid number GEM/2026/B/7979987. The total quantity required for this procurement is 1150 units, with operations to be conducted in NASHIK CITY. Interested and qualified suppliers are encouraged to review the full tender documentation for detailed specifications, delivery requirements, and evaluation criteria to submit a comprehensive proposal for this essential requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 8540 Conforming Glass Cleaner Liquid (V3) for Bhakra..read more
Procurement of Rust Removers, Cleaning Dusters, and Glass Cleaner for Gujarat..read more
Supply of Cleaning Supplies and Waste Containers for Educational Institutions..read more
Procurement of Comprehensive Cleaning and Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army..read more
Indian Air Force Cleaning and Sanitation Supplies Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category