| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force Hydraulic Bollard System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7933742 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933742, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CMC) for a Hydraulic Bollard System. The contract, specifically categorized as "Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products - COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT OF HYDRAULIC BOLLARD SYSTEM -- Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) QUARTERLY No," is crucial for ensuring the continued operational readiness of vital infrastructure. Bids are to be submitted between August 28, 2026, at 12:35 PM and September 07, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Jammu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of CO2 Firefighting Systems for P15B Class Naval..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category