| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of CO2 Firefighting Systems for P15B Class Naval Ships | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958173 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence, for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the CO2 firefighting system installed on P15B-class ships. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7958173, is open from September 1st, 2026, at 4:24 PM, with submissions due by September 11th, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 980,000.00 is required. This custom service bid specifically seeks providers capable of undertaking a one-year CAMC, with the option for extension by two additional years, ensuring the continued operational readiness and effectiveness of critical firefighting systems onboard these naval vessels.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
CO2 Firefighting System Cylinder Maintenance and Handling for Naval Yardcrafts..read more
Annual Maintenance and Operation of Firefighting Systems and Risk Management Services..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for ELR Analyzers at Mathura Refinery..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract Of Cctv Systems Installed At All Fire Stations..read more
Naval Dockyard Karwar: Temporary Ship and Submarine Storage Pen Fabrication and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category