| Tender Title | Naval Dockyard Karwar: Temporary Ship and Submarine Storage Pen Fabrication and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914256 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,568 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914256, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The bid is specifically for "Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant, Systems, Equipment (Version 2) - Industry Unit Fabrication and installation of customised temporary storage pen near jetties for ships and submarines at Naval Dockyard (Kar) Service Provider." The tender period commences on 27-08-2026 at 5:56 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 179,568.0 is required for participation. This procurement aims to secure specialized services for the fabrication and installation of temporary storage pens at the Naval Dockyard, Karwar, crucial for supporting naval operations involving ships and submarines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Naval Hull Scanning Services Agreement for Indian Navy Ships..read more
Special Repairs Of Jetty X And Y Under Naval Dockyard Visakhapatnam..read more
Repair Maintenance To Flooring Brick Work Plastering Plinth Protection Roof Sheet..read more
Fabrication And Installation Of Stall In Imc 2026..read more
Addition Alteration And Replcaement Of All Glass Window With Upvc Windows..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category